Todd, Glenn – NM

Glenn Todd

January 1965 – November 1967, at Hill AFB, UT., as a CC/FM on CH-21B’s.

November 1967 – November 1968, at Ubon RTAFB, Thailand as a CC/FM on HH-43B’s.

November 1968 – October 1969, at Eglin AFB, FL., as a CC/FM on CH-21B’s & FM on UH-1F’s.

November 1969 – November 1972, at Hickam AFB, HI., as a CC/FM on CH-3B’s.

November 1972 – January 1976, at Sheppard AFB, TX., as a Instructor for the Basic Helicopter Maintenance Course on CH-3C’s, CH-53’s and UH-1’s.

January 1976 – January 1979, at Sembach AB, Germany as Night Shift Line and QC on CH-53B’s.

November 1979 – August 1984, at Sheppard AFB, TX., as Superintendent Helicopter Maintenance and Flight Engineer Schools.

Retired August 1984.

Integrity, Honor, and Respect
Some of the best things cannot be bought, they must be earned

©2020 USAF Rotorheads   All Rights Reserved   |    Privacy Policy   |    Financial Statement

Hosted by: