Torgeson, Terral – TX

Terral “TJ” Torgeson

Crew Chief;

Nov. 1990 – Apr. 1991, at Shepherd AFB, TX., with the 55th STS, tech. school.

Apr. 1991 – Apr. 1993, at Ramstein AB, Germany with the 608th CAMS, UH-1N Assistant Crew Chief.

Apr. 1993 – Sep. 1996, at Kirtland AFB, NM., with the 512th SOS, Phase dock, UH-1N / HH-60, Crew Chief, UH-1N, .

Sep. 1996 – Apr. 1999, at Nellis AFB, NV., 66th RQS, HH-60 Crew Chief.

Apr. 1999 – Apr. 2001, at Keflavik NAS, Iceland with the 85th LS, QA for 56 RQS.

Apr. 2001 – Present, as a Civilian Helicopter Mechanic, Gulf of Mexico.

Integrity, Honor, and Respect
Some of the best things cannot be bought, they must be earned

©2020 USAF Rotorheads   All Rights Reserved   |    Privacy Policy   |    Financial Statement

Hosted by: